Make your own free website on Tripod.com
WELCOME TO THE BELLEVUE BREEZE TRACK & FIELD CLUB HOME PAGE
Club Record Holders
Home
ABOUT OUR CLUB
Coaching Staff/ Parents Association
Club Record Holders
Nebraska State Junior Olympic Championship Meet -On The Watch (2017)
You better "Recognize" (special achievements)
Grandstand view
Tracking them down
Past National Championship meet medalist
Photo Gallery 2
More Photos!
The Royal Blue Room
PLANNING AHEAD

medal4.gif

SUB BANTAM GIRLS (8 & Under)

 

100m........................................Maya Zoucha 17.04sec 2013

 

200m........................................Brooklyn Wrice 39.34 sec 2011
 

400m.......................................Maya Zoucha 1:25.48, 2013

 

800m........................................Taylor Krasa 3:56.56, 2011

 

1500m......................................none to date

 

Long Jump..............................Maya Zoucha 9-2 1/4"" 2013

 

Turbo Javelin..........................Mercedes Mace 53'-5 1/4" 2015

 

Shot Put..................................Mercedes Mace 18'-3" 2015

SUB BANTAM BOYS (8 & under)

 

100m.........................................Keynan Cotton 14.69 sec 2015

200m..........................................Jaden Jackson 32.0 sec 2013

 
 400m........................................William Kyle III 1:16.28 sec 2012

 

800m........................................David Lees 3:27.85 2011

 

1500m......................................Camben Ralston 6:15.86 2012

 

Long Jump..............................Jaden Jackson 10'-4" 2013

 

Turbo Javelin..........................BRICE OWENS 70'-2", 2017


Shot Put..................................Hunter Saltzman 26'-3.75" 2010 

alienrunner.gif

Bantam Girls (9/10)

Long jump - Maranda Saltzman, 11'-7", 2010
 
High Jump- Maranda Saltzman, 3'-11", 2010
 
Shot put - Carli Seeba, 22'-9.25"
 
100 meter dash - Regina Purvis, 14.49, 1996

200 meter dash - Regina Purvis, 29.69, 1997

400 meter dash - Regina Purvis, 1:07.77, 1996

800 meter run - Brittany Cooper, 2:48.9, 1996

1500 meter run - Gabby Ware, 6:03.12, 2003 

1500 racewalk - Clarice Domback, 11:43.91, 2000

4x100 meter relay - Leah Christians, Emily Rabenneck,
JaNea Hagen, Amy Schaffer 1:08.64, 1999

4x400 meter relay - Sandra Castro, Miranda Manns,
Brittany Cooper, Regina Purvis, 5:06.9 1996
 
Triathlon -Miranda Saltzman, 912 points, 2010
 
Mini-Javelin - Morghan Mace, 96'-1", 2010
 

alienrunner.gif

Bantam Boys (9/10)

High jump -William Kyle III , 4'-4", 2014 

Long jump - Thomas Filer, 13'-10.50", 2001

Shot put - Hunter Saltzman, 29'-9", 2012

 

Mini-Javelin- Hunter Saltzman, 93'-8", 2012

Triathalon - Thomas Filer, (SP, HJ, 400m), 590 pts.

100 meter dash - KEYNAN COTTON, 13.76, 2017

200 meter dash - Kyle Sanders, 30.1, 1995

400 meter dash - William Kyle III, 68.47 2014

800 meter run - Kyle Sanders, 2:36.26, 1995

1500 meter run - Zach Plambeck, 5:59, 2002

4x100 meter relay - Devin & Dennis Barfield, Luke Harnisch, Jamon Hampton, 60.97, 2004

 
4x400 meter relay - Tyler Busboom, Dwayne Murphy,
Matt Powell, Thomas Filer, 5:20.49, 2001

alienrunner.gif

Midget Girls (11/12)

High jump - April Plageman, 4'-6.00", 1999

Long jump - Ciara Morehouse, 14'-8.5", 2010 

Shot put - Carli Seeba, 32'-8", 1996 

Discus throw - Carli Seeba, 87'-10.00"

Mini Javelin- Naomi Jones, 112'-4"  

100 meter dash - Ja'Nae Mosley, 12.95

200 meter dash - Ja'Nae Mosley, 26.94

400 meter dash - Tyla Bishop, 1:02.64, 2011
 

800 meter run - Ali Gress, 2:36.71, 2002 

1500 meter run - Patricia Harnisch, 5:25.68, 2000

80 meter hurdles - Maranda Saltzman 14.14, 2012
 
3,000 meter run - Keondra Whisenhunt, 12:13.38 2012
 
4x100 meter relay-Avery Culbertson, Ciara Morehouse,
                                  Jasmine Winscot-Smith, Caitlyn Cotton,
                                 56.31 sec, 2010 

4x400 meter relay - Nakia Purvis, Danielle Fisher,
Miranda Manns, Cydney Franklin, 4:37.33, 1996
 
4x800 meter relay - Brianna Marth, Bree Nott,
Leah Christians, Ali Gress, 11:37.27, 2002
 
Pentathlon - Jenny Ingold, 1701pts., 2003

alienrunner.gif

Midget Boys (11/12)

Long jump - Matthew Medill 16'-4", 2015

Javelin - Hunter Saltzman, 147'-0", 2014

Shot put - Hunter Saltzman, 44'-7", 2014

Discus - Darryl Wilkins, 68' 2001

High Jump - 
Matthew MeDill, 5-1", 2014

80 meter hurdles - Thomas Filer, 12.28,  2003 

100 meter dash -K.J. Cotton, 11.71 sec, 2011 (2011 USATF J.O. NATIONAL CHAMPION)
 
200 meter dash -K.J. Cotton, 23.66 sec, 2011 (2011 USATF J.O. NATIONAL CHAMPION & NE State J.O. Record)


400 meter dash - Daniel Swartz 59.78, 2015

800 meter run - William Kyle III, 2:22.80, 2016

1500 meter run - Thomas Filer, 5:21.24, 2003

3000 meter run - Simon Falcon, 12:00.59, 2002

4x100 meter relay -Devin Barfield, Dennis Barfield, Jamon Hampton,
Jett Baker 52.10 seconds , 2006
 
4x400 meter relay - Jeremiah Stovall, Kenny Ligon, Jaheem Jones, Trystn Ducker, 4:36.76, 2009
 
4x800 meter relay - Simon Falcon, Joshua Harnisch,
Zach Plambech, Thomas Filer, 10:55.65, 2002
 
Pentathlon - Thomas Filer, 2583 pts. (State J.O. record) 2003

alienrunner.gif

Youth Girls (13/14)

High jump - Madeline Bishop, 5'-0", 2010

Long jump - Jonisa McGlown, 16'-3.75", 1995

Triple jump - Aisha Yapp, 31'-1", 2009

Shot put - Carli Seeba, 39'-10.00", 1998

Discus throw - Carli Seeba, 109'-3.00", 1998

Javelin throw - Morghan Mace, 101'-0" 2014
 
Pole vault - Danielle Haas, 5' 10.75", 2004

100 meter dash- Ja'Nae Mosley, 12.13, 1995

200 meter dash - Ja'Nae Mosley, 25.4, 1995

400 meter dash - Ja'Nae Mosley, 59.11, 1994

800 meter run - Grace Stianson, 2:29.32, 2009

1500 meter run - Grace Stianson, 5:29.73, 2009

3000 meter run - Kym Bennett, 12:09.90, 2000

100 meter hurdles - Chelsea Cotton 16.42,  2010
 
200 meter hurdles - Savannah Conyers, 31.74 sec, 2011

4x100 meter relay - Jonisa McGlown, Kim Butts,
Sophia Cartwright, JaNae Mosley, 50.23,1997

4x400 meter relay - Scarlett Hill, Katrina Nesbit, Marrisa Pope, Caitlyn Cotton, 4:13.29, 2012
 
4x800 meter relay - Mara Hood, Jenni Ingold, Kelsey Lavalleur, Tasha Castro, 10:59.27, 2005
 
Pentathlon - Patricia Harnisch, 2,150 pts, 2002 

alienrunner.gif

Youth Boys (13/14)

Long jump - Cedric Lee, 20'-8", 2012 


High jump - Matthew Medill, 5'-8", 2016 
                   

Triple jump - Lonell Cooper, 40'-10.00", 1995

Shot put - Hunter Saltzman, 47'-9", 2016

Discus throw - Walter Secord, 165'-4.00"

Pole vault - Mark Seeba, 8'-0", 2007

100 meter dash -Kenzo Cotton, 11.20 (FAT), 2010 (Nebraska Association Record) 


200 meter dash - Kenzo Cotton, 22.64, 2010
  

                       
400 meter dash - Lukas Hulett, 51.21, 2002 

800 meter run - Trystn Ducker, 2:12.64, 2011

 

1500 meter run - Paul Sobczyk, 4min. 43.99sec, 2007 

3000 meter run - Jacob Ralston, 11:06.98, 2012

100 meter hurdles - Thomas Filer, 14.26, 2005

200 meter hurdles - Jett Baker, 26.82, 2008 

4x100 meter relay - Jett Baker, Dennis Barfield, Aaron Carpenter, Devin Barfield, 44.82 sec., 2008 (Nebraska State J.O. record)


4x400 meter relay - Dennis Barfield, Jett Baker, Aaron Carpenter, Devin Barfield, 3:48.71, 2008


4x800 meter relay - Peter Falcon, Garland Bennett, Joshua McKean, Casey Laski 10:20.56, 2002


Javelin -Hunter Saltzman 143'-0", 2015


Pentathlon - Thomas Filer, 3057 pts. 2005 (Nebraska J.O. record)

alienrunner.gif

Intermediate Girls (15/16)

High jump - Avrie Welton, 5'-6", 2009
 
Pole Vault- Katie slobodnick, 8'-6", 2008

Long jump - Delana Hanes, 17'-9.75", 1995

Triple jump - Anna Weigandt, 36'-3",2007

Shot put - Avey Pokorny, 40'-6.75", 2014

Discus throw - Carli Seeba, 131'-0.50", 1999

Javelin throw - Morghan Mace, 105'-5", 2015 

100 meter dash - Ja'Nae Mosley, 12.1, 1996

200 meter dash - Caitlyn Cotton, 25.49, 2013


400 meter dash - Alyssa Duval, 59.62, 2014

800 meter run - Grace Stianson, 2:26.48, 2010
 
1500 meter run - , Destiny Burt, 4:57.7, 2009
 
100m HurdlesKate Humphreys, 15.27, 2005

400 meter hurdles - Kate Humphreys, 1:10.04, 2005

4x100 meter relay - Alyssa Duval, Scarlett Hill, Marissa Pope,
                                  Caitlyn Cotton 49.20, 2014
 
4x400 meter relay- Scarlett Hill, Katrina Nesbit, Alyssa Duval, Caitlyn Cotton 4min. 6.43seconds, 2014
 
Heptathlon: Patricia Harnisch, 2711pts. 2003

2000m Steeple Chase: Keondra Whisenhunt 9:38.34, 2015
3000 meter run: Keondra Whisenhunt 11:58.39, 2015

alienrunner.gif

Intermediate Boys (15/16)

High jump - Patrick Burke 6'-4", 2002
                    David Eads 6';4", 2006
                    Jett Baker, 6'-4", 2010

Long jump - Kenzo Cotton, 22'-7", 2011

Triple jump - Lonell Cooper, 41'-5.50", 1996
                      Bryce Sheard, 41'-5.50", 2010 

Shot put - Andrew Younker, 40'-.50", 1999

Discus throw - Jason Belt, 147'-7", 2006 

Javelin throw - Jett Baker, 145'-1/2", 2010

Pole vault - Mark Seeba, 12'-6" 2009 

2000m Steeple Chase - John Harnisch, 9:01, 2001

Decathlon - Cody Ingold, 5486pts., 2003 (Nebraska J.O. record)

100 meter dash - Kenzo Cotton, 10.55, 2012 (2012 National Champion. Nebraska J.O. record) 
 
200 meter dash - Kenzo Cotton, 21.27, 2012 (2012 National Champion and Nebraska J.O. record) 
 
400 meter dash - Lukas Hulett, 48.80, 2004 (Nebraska J.O. record)

800 meter run - Matt Evers, 1:58.49 seconds, 2006 

1500 meter run - Cody Ingold, 4:42.34, 2003

110 meter hurdles - Wayne Reynolds II, 15.14, 1997

400 meter hurdles - Thomas Filer, 57.8 sec, 2007

4x100 meter relay - Dominique Hawkins, Korey Pesek,
Thomas Filer, Kadeem Nehlsen, 43.59, 2007

4x400 meter relay - Wayne Reynolds II, Jeff Duckworth,
Andy Mahan, Vincent Harmon, 3:35.70, 1996
 
4x800 meter relay- Matt Evers, Thomas Bennett, James Marcum, David Eads, 8:26.86, 2006 
 
 

alienrunner.gif

Young Women (17/18)

High jump - Taryn Derickson, 5'-6", 2011
 
Pole Vault- Katja Martens, 10'-6", 2010

Long jump - Delana Hanes, 17'-6", 1996

Triple jump - Danielle Smith, 38'-4", 2005 
 
Javelin - Sarah Manning, 102'-10", 2004
 
Discus - Jasmine Mosley, 136'-9", 2007
 
Shot Put - Jasmine Mosley, 42'-10.25", 2007 

Hammer Throw - Jasmine Mosley, 151' - 3", 2008

100 meter dash - Chequetta Bearfield, 11.8, 1997 

200 meter dash - Chequetta Bearfield, 1997
Sarah Lyons 24.68

400 meter dash - Sarah Lyons, 55.60, 2005 

800 meter run - Reisha Vanterpool, 2:24.1, 1997

1500 meter run - Destiny Burt, 5:27, 2010

3,000 meter run - Destiny Burt, 11:43.49, 2010

100 meter hurdles - Kelsey Pedersen, 15.55 sec., 2007

400 meter hurdles - Mara Hood, 69.67, 2008 

4x100 meter relay - Yashica Conner, Chenel Sanders,
Bonnie Lathan, Chequetta Bearfield, 48.03, 1997

4x400 meter relay - Yashica Conner, Sylvia Porchia,
Chenel Sanders, Reisha Vanterpool, 4:09.4, 1997

4x800 meter relay - Danielle Fisher, Kristien Bennett, Heidi Cunningham, Tinissia Lequillow, 10:34.70, 2002

Heptathlon - Sarah Manning, 3,778 pts., 2004

 
2K Steeple Chase:- Keondra Whisenhunt, 9:33.57, 2017

alienrunner.gif

Young Men (17/18)

High jump -Randal Carter, 7'-2 1/4", 2006 Nebraska J.O. Record-#1 High School Jump in the USA in July 2006 

Long jump - Robert Rands, 25'-1.25", 2004 (Nebraska J.O. Record)& #1 on the 2004 NIKE outdoor list. 2005 US Jr. National Champion and 2005 Jr. Pan American Champion.
                     
Triple jump - Nate White, 45'-6.5", 2016

Pole vault - Mark Seeba, 15'-0", 2010

Shot Put - Andrew Younker, 40'6",2001

Discus - Jason Belt, 129'-2", 2007

Javelin - Raheem Jones, 142'-4", 2016

100 meter dash - Kenzo Cotton, 10.52 sec., 2013


200 meter dash - Kenzo Cotton 21.15 second, 2014
 
(New Nebraska State J.O. Record) 

400 meter dash - *Kenzo Cotton 46.83 sec, 2014 (New Nebraska State J.O. Record)

*Lukas Hulett, 46.86sec., 2006 (Previous NE State J.0. record)
 
(*Kenzo and *Lukas are the only two High School athletes in the state of Nebraska history to break 47seconds in the 400m-Go Breeze!)

800 meter run - Matt Evers, 1:54.97 sec., 2008

1500 meter run - Gus Burnette, 4:21.34, 2009

5000 meter run - Mickey Kaufman, 16:37.74, 2000

110 meter hurdles - Wayne Reynolds II, 14.32, 1999

400 meter hurdles - Nick Bartel, 54.82, 2013

4x100 meter relay - Devin Barfield, Tyler Gilllen

Nick Bartels, Kenzo Cotton, 41.97, 2013 

4x400 meter relay - Devin Barfield, Cody Rush, Garrett Teel, Dennis Barfield, 3:15.46 sec, 2011 (NE State J.O. Record) 

Decathlon - Cody Ingold, 6068 pts. , 2004
 
3000m Racewalk- Ben Holkeboer, 20:36.39 sec, 2007